Loading the map…

Information technology consultancy activities · Halifax, West Yorkshire

2plus1.com PC Services

2plus1.com PC Services Ltd

Staff up 33%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only15 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Halifax, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does 2plus1.com PC Services do?

Private limited company registered in Halifax, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

›How much turnover does 2plus1.com PC Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is 2plus1.com PC Services profitable?

2plus1.com PC Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at 2plus1.com PC Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is 2plus1.com PC Services based?

Its registered office is Unit 57, Block E Bowers Mill, Branch Road, Barkisland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX4 0AD, in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

›When was 2plus1.com PC Services founded?

2plus1.com PC Services Ltd was incorporated on 18 October 2010.

›Is 2plus1.com PC Services still trading?

The register lists 2plus1.com PC Services Ltd as active.