Loading the map…

Steam and air conditioning supply · 20/20 Business Park, Maidstone, Kent

Ac and Heating Needs.com

Ac and Heating Needs.com Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in 20/20 Business Park, classed under “Steam and air conditioning supply”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Ac and Heating Needs.com do?

Private limited company registered in 20/20 Business Park, classed under “Steam and air conditioning supply”.

›How much turnover does Ac and Heating Needs.com make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Ac and Heating Needs.com profitable?

Ac and Heating Needs.com's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Ac and Heating Needs.com?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Ac and Heating Needs.com based?

Its registered office is Canada House, First Floor, 20/20 Business Park, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LS, in 20/20 Business Park, Maidstone, Kent.

›When was Ac and Heating Needs.com founded?

Ac and Heating Needs.com Ltd was incorporated on 16 May 2019.

›Is Ac and Heating Needs.com still trading?

The register lists Ac and Heating Needs.com Ltd as active.