Loading the map…
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Liverpool
Adlib Developments
Adlib Developments Limited
Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023* | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves | |||||
| Dividends paid |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets | ||||
| Dividends to profitDividends paid as a share of profit after tax, in a year with a profit | ||||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Adlib Developments do?
Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
›How much turnover does Adlib Developments make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Adlib Developments profitable?
Adlib Developments's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Adlib Developments?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Adlib Developments based?
Its registered office is Adlib House Kitling Road, Knowsley Business Park, Liverpool, L34 9JS, in Liverpool.
›When was Adlib Developments founded?
Adlib Developments Limited was incorporated on 14 August 1997.
›Is Adlib Developments still trading?
The register lists Adlib Developments Limited as active.