Loading the map…
Electrical installation · Ely
Ajp Electrical Services
Ajp Electrical Services Limited
Private limited company registered in Ely, classed under “Electrical installation”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Ajp Electrical Services do?
Private limited company registered in Ely, classed under “Electrical installation”.
›How much turnover does Ajp Electrical Services make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Ajp Electrical Services profitable?
Ajp Electrical Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Ajp Electrical Services?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Ajp Electrical Services based?
Its registered office is 8 Chestnut Lane, Littleport, Ely, CB6 1FQ, in Ely.
›When was Ajp Electrical Services founded?
Ajp Electrical Services Limited was incorporated on 9 January 2017.
›Is Ajp Electrical Services still trading?
The register lists Ajp Electrical Services Limited as active.