Loading the map…
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment · Dronfield
Al Plus
Al Plus Ltd
Private limited company registered in Dronfield, classed under “Hairdressing and other beauty treatment”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
£2.65k
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | £2.65k |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which debtors | |
| of which cash | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover | |
| Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets | |
| Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff | |
| Debtor daysDays of turnover owed by customers at the year end | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 4 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Al Plus do?
Private limited company registered in Dronfield, classed under “Hairdressing and other beauty treatment”.
›How much turnover does Al Plus make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Al Plus profitable?
Yes: it made a profit after tax of £2.65k in the year to 31 January 2025, its latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at Al Plus?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Al Plus based?
Its registered office is 63 Pentland Road, Dronfield Woodhouse, Dronfield, S18 8ZQ, in Dronfield.
›When was Al Plus founded?
Al Plus Ltd was incorporated on 22 January 2024.
›Is Al Plus still trading?
The register lists Al Plus Ltd as active.