Loading the map…
Repair of electronic and optical equipment · Edgware
All About Laptops
All About Laptops Ltd
Private limited company registered in Edgware, classed under “Repair of electronic and optical equipment” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Sept 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021* | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does All About Laptops do?
Private limited company registered in Edgware, classed under “Repair of electronic and optical equipment” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does All About Laptops make?
Answered in the full report
›Is All About Laptops profitable?
All About Laptops's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at All About Laptops?
Answered in the full report
›Where is All About Laptops based?
Its registered office is 111a Burnt Oak Broadway, Edgware, HA8 5EN, in Edgware.
›When was All About Laptops founded?
All About Laptops Ltd was incorporated on 29 September 2011.
›Is All About Laptops still trading?
The register lists All About Laptops Ltd as active.