Loading the map…

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics · Northampton, Northamptonshire

Alpha Shelf

Alpha Shelf Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Northampton, classed under “Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics”.

Headline figures

FY to Oct 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Alpha Shelf do?

Private limited company registered in Northampton, classed under “Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics”.

›How much turnover does Alpha Shelf make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Alpha Shelf profitable?

Alpha Shelf's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Alpha Shelf?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Alpha Shelf based?

Its registered office is 5 Westleigh Close, 5 Westleigh Close, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN1 4JX, in Northampton, Northamptonshire.

›When was Alpha Shelf founded?

Alpha Shelf Limited was incorporated on 8 October 2024.

›Is Alpha Shelf still trading?

The register lists Alpha Shelf Limited as active.