Loading the map…
Manufacture of electronic components · Feltham
Amorphous Technologies and Engineering
Amorphous Technologies and Engineering Ltd
Private limited company registered in Feltham, classed under “Manufacture of electronic components” and 2 other activities.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Amorphous Technologies and Engineering do?
Private limited company registered in Feltham, classed under “Manufacture of electronic components” and 2 other activities.
›How much turnover does Amorphous Technologies and Engineering make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Amorphous Technologies and Engineering profitable?
Amorphous Technologies and Engineering's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Amorphous Technologies and Engineering?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Amorphous Technologies and Engineering based?
Its registered office is 18 Brainton Avenue, Feltham, TW14 0AY, in Feltham.
›When was Amorphous Technologies and Engineering founded?
Amorphous Technologies and Engineering Ltd was incorporated on 28 February 2024.
›Is Amorphous Technologies and Engineering still trading?
The register lists Amorphous Technologies and Engineering Ltd as active.