Loading the map…

Temporary employment agency activities · Poole, Dorset

Appoint Consultants

Appoint Consultants Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only26 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Poole, classed under “Temporary employment agency activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Appoint Consultants do?

Private limited company registered in Poole, classed under “Temporary employment agency activities”.

›How much turnover does Appoint Consultants make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Appoint Consultants profitable?

Appoint Consultants's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Appoint Consultants based?

Its registered office is 71 High Street, Poole, Dorset, BH15 1AF, in Poole, Dorset.

›When was Appoint Consultants founded?

Appoint Consultants Limited was incorporated on 25 February 2000.

›Is Appoint Consultants still trading?

The register lists Appoint Consultants Limited as active.