Loading the map…
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Glasgow
Arcweld (Holdings)
Arcweld (Holdings) Ltd
Private limited company registered in Glasgow, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Sept 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
2 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Arcweld (Holdings) do?
Private limited company registered in Glasgow, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Arcweld (Holdings) make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Arcweld (Holdings) profitable?
Arcweld (Holdings)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Arcweld (Holdings)?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Arcweld (Holdings) based?
Its registered office is C/O Robb Ferguson 3rd Floor, 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2QZ, in Glasgow.
›When was Arcweld (Holdings) founded?
Arcweld (Holdings) Ltd was incorporated on 19 September 2024.
›Is Arcweld (Holdings) still trading?
The register lists Arcweld (Holdings) Ltd as active.