Loading the map…
Dormant Company · Essex
Bensusan Butt
Bensusan Butt Limited
Private limited company registered in Essex, classed under “Dormant Company”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Bensusan Butt do?
Private limited company registered in Essex, classed under “Dormant Company”.
›How much turnover does Bensusan Butt make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Bensusan Butt profitable?
Bensusan Butt's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›Where is Bensusan Butt based?
Its registered office is Middleborough House, 16 Middleborough Colchester, Essex, CO1 1QT, in Essex.
›When was Bensusan Butt founded?
Bensusan Butt Limited was incorporated on 26 January 1999.
›Is Bensusan Butt still trading?
The register lists Bensusan Butt Limited as active.