Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Aylesford, Kent
Bishopsgate Consulting
Bishopsgate Consulting Limited
Private limited company registered in Aylesford, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Bishopsgate Consulting do?
Private limited company registered in Aylesford, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Bishopsgate Consulting make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Bishopsgate Consulting profitable?
Bishopsgate Consulting's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Bishopsgate Consulting?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Bishopsgate Consulting based?
Its registered office is 1 Forstal Road, Aylesford, Kent, ME20 7AU, in Aylesford, Kent.
›When was Bishopsgate Consulting founded?
Bishopsgate Consulting Limited was incorporated on 8 August 2007.
›Is Bishopsgate Consulting still trading?
The register lists Bishopsgate Consulting Limited as active.