Loading the map…
Security systems service activities · Billericay, Essex
Blue Sky Security Systems
Blue Sky Security Systems Limited
Private limited company registered in Billericay, classed under “Security systems service activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Oct 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Blue Sky Security Systems do?
Private limited company registered in Billericay, classed under “Security systems service activities”.
›How much turnover does Blue Sky Security Systems make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Blue Sky Security Systems profitable?
Blue Sky Security Systems's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Blue Sky Security Systems?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Blue Sky Security Systems based?
Its registered office is 4 Slices Gate, Southend Road, Billericay, Essex, CM11 2PT, in Billericay, Essex.
›When was Blue Sky Security Systems founded?
Blue Sky Security Systems Limited was incorporated on 16 October 2003.
›Is Blue Sky Security Systems still trading?
The register lists Blue Sky Security Systems Limited as active.