Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Blackburn, Lancashire
BML Insight Solutions
BML Insight Solutions Limited
Private limited company registered in Blackburn, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022* | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does BML Insight Solutions do?
Private limited company registered in Blackburn, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does BML Insight Solutions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is BML Insight Solutions profitable?
BML Insight Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at BML Insight Solutions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is BML Insight Solutions based?
Its registered office is C/O Pm+M Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 5QB, in Blackburn, Lancashire.
›When was BML Insight Solutions founded?
BML Insight Solutions Limited was incorporated on 15 January 2019.
›Is BML Insight Solutions still trading?
The register lists BML Insight Solutions Limited as active.