Loading the map…

Other activities of employment placement agencies · Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

BMS Technology Sales

BMS Technology Sales Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Sutton Coldfield, classed under “Other activities of employment placement agencies”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does BMS Technology Sales do?

Private limited company registered in Sutton Coldfield, classed under “Other activities of employment placement agencies”.

›How much turnover does BMS Technology Sales make?

Answered in the full report

›Is BMS Technology Sales profitable?

BMS Technology Sales's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at BMS Technology Sales?

Answered in the full report

›Where is BMS Technology Sales based?

Its registered office is St James House, 65 Mere Green Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B75 5BY, in Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands.

›When was BMS Technology Sales founded?

BMS Technology Sales Limited was incorporated on 21 February 2020.

›Is BMS Technology Sales still trading?

The register lists BMS Technology Sales Limited as active.