Loading the map…

Other education n.e.c. · Worcester

Bourne Training Services

Bourne Training Services Ltd

Staff down 50%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Worcester, classed under “Other education n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Bourne Training Services do?

Private limited company registered in Worcester, classed under “Other education n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Bourne Training Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Bourne Training Services profitable?

Bourne Training Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Bourne Training Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Bourne Training Services based?

Its registered office is Unit N1, Blackpole Road, Worcester, WR3 8SG, in Worcester.

›When was Bourne Training Services founded?

Bourne Training Services Ltd was incorporated on 11 May 2023.

›Is Bourne Training Services still trading?

The register lists Bourne Training Services Ltd as active.