Loading the map…

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development · London

Brain Seal

Brain Seal Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only19 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development”.

Headline figures

FY to Aug 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Brain Seal do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development”.

›How much turnover does Brain Seal make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Brain Seal profitable?

Brain Seal's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Brain Seal?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Brain Seal based?

Its registered office is 207 Regent Street, 3rd Floor, London, W1B 3HH, in London.

›When was Brain Seal founded?

Brain Seal Ltd was incorporated on 6 August 2007.

›Is Brain Seal still trading?

The register lists Brain Seal Ltd as active.