Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · London
Bratton Ventures
Bratton Ventures Ltd
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Jun 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which debtors | |
| of which cash | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Bratton Ventures do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Bratton Ventures make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Bratton Ventures profitable?
Bratton Ventures's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Bratton Ventures?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Bratton Ventures based?
Its registered office is Houseboat Antje, Cheyne Walk, London, SW10 0DG, in London.
›When was Bratton Ventures founded?
Bratton Ventures Ltd was incorporated on 1 June 2024.
›Is Bratton Ventures still trading?
The register lists Bratton Ventures Ltd as active.