Loading the map…

Cargo handling for air transport activities · Slough

Bright Dee

Bright Dee Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only8 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Slough, classed under “Cargo handling for air transport activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021*2022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets

5 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Bright Dee do?

Private limited company registered in Slough, classed under “Cargo handling for air transport activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Bright Dee make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Bright Dee profitable?

Bright Dee's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Bright Dee?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Bright Dee based?

Its registered office is 9 Arkwright Road, Colnbrook, Slough, SL3 0HJ, in Slough.

›When was Bright Dee founded?

Bright Dee Limited was incorporated on 21 May 2018.

›Is Bright Dee still trading?

The register lists Bright Dee Limited as active.