Loading the map…
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse · Derby
Carewise Solutions
Carewise Solutions Ltd
Private limited company registered in Derby, classed under “Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse”.
Headline figures
FY to Jun 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not found in sources
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which cash | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
| Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 4 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Carewise Solutions do?
Private limited company registered in Derby, classed under “Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse”.
›How much turnover does Carewise Solutions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Carewise Solutions profitable?
We haven't found a profit figure in Carewise Solutions's latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at Carewise Solutions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Carewise Solutions based?
Its registered office is 11 Chimley Street, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7UG, in Derby.
›When was Carewise Solutions founded?
Carewise Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 5 June 2024.
›Is Carewise Solutions still trading?
The register lists Carewise Solutions Ltd as active.