Loading the map…

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

CCL VC

CCL VC Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does CCL VC do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does CCL VC make?

Answered in the full report

›Is CCL VC profitable?

CCL VC's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is CCL VC based?

Its registered office is 81a Endell Street, London, WC2H 9DX, in London.

›When was CCL VC founded?

CCL VC Limited was incorporated on 7 March 2023.

›Is CCL VC still trading?

The register lists CCL VC Limited as active.