Loading the map…
Video production activities · Worthing
Cem Creative
Cem Creative Ltd
Private limited company registered in Worthing, classed under “Video production activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Cem Creative do?
Private limited company registered in Worthing, classed under “Video production activities”.
›How much turnover does Cem Creative make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Cem Creative profitable?
Cem Creative's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Cem Creative?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Cem Creative based?
Its registered office is Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, BN11 1RL, in Worthing.
›When was Cem Creative founded?
Cem Creative Ltd was incorporated on 31 August 2023.
›Is Cem Creative still trading?
The register lists Cem Creative Ltd as active.