Loading the map…
Construction of domestic buildings · Sutton Coldfield
CJ Ashforth
CJ Ashforth Ltd
Private limited company registered in Sutton Coldfield, classed under “Construction of domestic buildings”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022* | 2023 | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |||
| Turnover | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Cash | ||||
| Employees | ||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 4 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does CJ Ashforth do?
Private limited company registered in Sutton Coldfield, classed under “Construction of domestic buildings”.
›How much turnover does CJ Ashforth make?
Answered in the full report
›Is CJ Ashforth profitable?
CJ Ashforth's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at CJ Ashforth?
Answered in the full report
›Where is CJ Ashforth based?
Its registered office is 2 South Parade, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1QY, in Sutton Coldfield.
›When was CJ Ashforth founded?
CJ Ashforth Ltd was incorporated on 4 June 2021.
›Is CJ Ashforth still trading?
The register lists CJ Ashforth Ltd as active.