Loading the map…

Information technology consultancy activities · Shireoaks, Worksop

Cloudints UK

Cloudints UK Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Shireoaks, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022*2023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Cloudints UK do?

Private limited company registered in Shireoaks, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

›How much turnover does Cloudints UK make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Cloudints UK profitable?

Cloudints UK's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Cloudints UK?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Cloudints UK based?

Its registered office is 30 Clayson Green, Shireoaks, Worksop, S81 8WE, in Shireoaks, Worksop.

›When was Cloudints UK founded?

Cloudints UK Ltd was incorporated on 28 January 2020.

›Is Cloudints UK still trading?

The register lists Cloudints UK Ltd as active.