Loading the map…
Other building completion and finishing · Birmingham
Cog Building Services
Cog Building Services Ltd
Private limited company registered in Birmingham, classed under “Other building completion and finishing”.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Creditors due after a year | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Cog Building Services do?
Private limited company registered in Birmingham, classed under “Other building completion and finishing”.
›How much turnover does Cog Building Services make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Cog Building Services profitable?
Cog Building Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Cog Building Services?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Cog Building Services based?
Its registered office is 57 Bonsall Rd, Birmingham, B23 5SX, in Birmingham.
›When was Cog Building Services founded?
Cog Building Services Ltd was incorporated on 26 April 2024.
›Is Cog Building Services still trading?
The register lists Cog Building Services Ltd as active.