Loading the map…

Development of building projects · Old Harlow, Essex

Coles Property Services

Coles Property Services Ltd.

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only29 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Old Harlow, classed under “Development of building projects” and 3 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Coles Property Services do?

Private limited company registered in Old Harlow, classed under “Development of building projects” and 3 other activities.

›How much turnover does Coles Property Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Coles Property Services profitable?

Coles Property Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Coles Property Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Coles Property Services based?

Its registered office is 10-12 Mulberry Green, Old Harlow, Essex, CM17 0ET, in Old Harlow, Essex.

›When was Coles Property Services founded?

Coles Property Services Ltd. was incorporated on 30 May 1997.

›Is Coles Property Services still trading?

The register lists Coles Property Services Ltd. as active.