Loading the map…

Translation and interpretation activities · London

Cotton Circle

Cotton Circle Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only11 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Translation and interpretation activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Cotton Circle do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Translation and interpretation activities”.

›How much turnover does Cotton Circle make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Cotton Circle profitable?

Cotton Circle's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Cotton Circle based?

Its registered office is 1st Floor Mezzanine, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London, EC4M 7JN, in London.

›When was Cotton Circle founded?

Cotton Circle Limited was incorporated on 26 September 2015.

›Is Cotton Circle still trading?

The register lists Cotton Circle Limited as active.