Loading the map…

Artistic creation · Hastings, East Sussex

Creative Conduct

Creative Conduct Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only19 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Hastings, classed under “Artistic creation”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Creative Conduct do?

Private limited company registered in Hastings, classed under “Artistic creation”.

›How much turnover does Creative Conduct make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Creative Conduct profitable?

Creative Conduct's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Creative Conduct?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Creative Conduct based?

Its registered office is Rock House (First Floor), 49-51 Cambridge Road, Hastings, East Sussex, TN34 1DT, in Hastings, East Sussex.

›When was Creative Conduct founded?

Creative Conduct Limited was incorporated on 20 March 2007.

›Is Creative Conduct still trading?

The register lists Creative Conduct Limited as active.