Loading the map…
Other business support service activities n.e.c. · Palmers Green, London
Creative Link
Creative Link Ltd
Private limited company registered in Palmers Green, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Creative Link do?
Private limited company registered in Palmers Green, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Creative Link make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Creative Link profitable?
Creative Link's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Creative Link?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Creative Link based?
Its registered office is 3 Arnold Gardens, Palmers Green, London, N13 5JE, in Palmers Green, London.
›When was Creative Link founded?
Creative Link Ltd was incorporated on 15 August 2001.
›Is Creative Link still trading?
The register lists Creative Link Ltd as active.