Loading the map…

Information technology consultancy activities · Kingston Upon Thames, London

Creativity Software

Creativity Software Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Filed as a small companyAbridged accountsCompany only25 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Kingston Upon Thames, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222022*20232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 4 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Creativity Software do?

Private limited company registered in Kingston Upon Thames, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Creativity Software make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Creativity Software profitable?

Creativity Software's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Creativity Software?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Creativity Software based?

Its registered office is River Reach,, 31-35 High Street, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 1LF, in Kingston Upon Thames, London.

›When was Creativity Software founded?

Creativity Software Limited was incorporated on 9 May 2001.

›Is Creativity Software still trading?

The register lists Creativity Software Limited as active.