Loading the map…
Other information technology service activities · Essex
Cyber Tech Squad
Cyber Tech Squad Limited
Private limited company registered in Essex, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Oct 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees | ||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| of which debtors | ||
| of which cash | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Creditors due after a year | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Cyber Tech Squad do?
Private limited company registered in Essex, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.
›How much turnover does Cyber Tech Squad make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Cyber Tech Squad profitable?
Cyber Tech Squad's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Cyber Tech Squad?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Cyber Tech Squad based?
Its registered office is Office 4662 321-323 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Essex, RM6 6AX, in Essex.
›When was Cyber Tech Squad founded?
Cyber Tech Squad Limited was incorporated on 5 October 2023.
›Is Cyber Tech Squad still trading?
The register lists Cyber Tech Squad Limited as active.