Loading the map…
Floor and wall covering · Bracknell
Daniel RM
Daniel RM Ltd
Private limited company registered in Bracknell, classed under “Floor and wall covering” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023* | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Daniel RM do?
Private limited company registered in Bracknell, classed under “Floor and wall covering” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does Daniel RM make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Daniel RM profitable?
Daniel RM's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Daniel RM?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Daniel RM based?
Its registered office is 48 Braeside, Binfield, Bracknell, RG12 8TY, in Bracknell.
›When was Daniel RM founded?
Daniel RM Ltd was incorporated on 17 April 2020.
›Is Daniel RM still trading?
The register lists Daniel RM Ltd as active.