Loading the map…
Non-specialised wholesale trade · Tipton
D.B Global Trading
D.B Global Trading Ltd
Private limited company registered in Tipton, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does D.B Global Trading do?
Private limited company registered in Tipton, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does D.B Global Trading make?
Answered in the full report
›Is D.B Global Trading profitable?
D.B Global Trading's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at D.B Global Trading?
Answered in the full report
›Where is D.B Global Trading based?
Its registered office is 34 Turton Road, Tipton, DY4 9LH, in Tipton.
›When was D.B Global Trading founded?
D.B Global Trading Ltd was incorporated on 24 April 2018.
›Is D.B Global Trading still trading?
The register lists D.B Global Trading Ltd as active.