Loading the map…
Floor and wall covering · Bristol
Dean Williams Tiling
Dean Williams Tiling Ltd
Private limited company registered in Bristol, classed under “Floor and wall covering”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022* | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Dean Williams Tiling do?
Private limited company registered in Bristol, classed under “Floor and wall covering”.
›How much turnover does Dean Williams Tiling make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Dean Williams Tiling profitable?
Dean Williams Tiling's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Dean Williams Tiling?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Dean Williams Tiling based?
Its registered office is Yew Tree Cottage Scot Lane, Chew Stoke, Bristol, BS40 8UW, in Bristol.
›When was Dean Williams Tiling founded?
Dean Williams Tiling Ltd was incorporated on 26 February 2019.
›Is Dean Williams Tiling still trading?
The register lists Dean Williams Tiling Ltd as active.