Loading the map…

Information technology consultancy activities · Worcester Park, Surrey

Diligenta QA Services

Diligenta QA Services Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only13 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Worcester Park, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Diligenta QA Services do?

Private limited company registered in Worcester Park, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

›How much turnover does Diligenta QA Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Diligenta QA Services profitable?

Diligenta QA Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Diligenta QA Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Diligenta QA Services based?

Its registered office is 93 Bridgewood Road, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 8XS, in Worcester Park, Surrey.

›When was Diligenta QA Services founded?

Diligenta QA Services Ltd was incorporated on 11 September 2013.

›Is Diligenta QA Services still trading?

The register lists Diligenta QA Services Ltd as active.