Loading the map…

Other information technology service activities · Retford

Doncaster.co.uk

Doncaster.co.uk Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only26 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Retford, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Doncaster.co.uk do?

Private limited company registered in Retford, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.

›How much turnover does Doncaster.co.uk make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Doncaster.co.uk profitable?

Doncaster.co.uk's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Doncaster.co.uk?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Doncaster.co.uk based?

Its registered office is 57 Main Street, Hayton, Retford, DN22 9LF, in Retford.

›When was Doncaster.co.uk founded?

Doncaster.co.uk Limited was incorporated on 12 May 2000.

›Is Doncaster.co.uk still trading?

The register lists Doncaster.co.uk Limited as active.