Loading the map…
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified · St Albans, Herts
Dormant SFFS
Dormant SFFS Ltd
Private limited company registered in St Albans, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets |
3 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Dormant SFFS do?
Private limited company registered in St Albans, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.
›How much turnover does Dormant SFFS make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Dormant SFFS profitable?
Dormant SFFS's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Dormant SFFS?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Dormant SFFS based?
Its registered office is Centurion Court, 83 Camp Road, St Albans, Herts, AL1 5JN, in St Albans, Herts.
›When was Dormant SFFS founded?
Dormant SFFS Ltd was incorporated on 18 February 1998.
›Is Dormant SFFS still trading?
The register lists Dormant SFFS Ltd as active.