Loading the map…

Information technology consultancy activities · Ilkley, West Yorkshire

Elm Leaf

Elm Leaf Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only29 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Ilkley, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Nov 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021*20222023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves
Dividends paid

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Elm Leaf do?

Private limited company registered in Ilkley, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.

›How much turnover does Elm Leaf make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Elm Leaf profitable?

Elm Leaf's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Elm Leaf?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Elm Leaf based?

Its registered office is 11 Grove Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 9PD, in Ilkley, West Yorkshire.

›When was Elm Leaf founded?

Elm Leaf Limited was incorporated on 6 November 1996.

›Is Elm Leaf still trading?

The register lists Elm Leaf Limited as active.