Loading the map…
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles · Lochgelly, Fife
Evolution Motor Group
Evolution Motor Group Limited
Private limited company registered in Lochgelly, classed under “Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles”.
Headline figures
FY to Jun 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets |
5 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Evolution Motor Group do?
Private limited company registered in Lochgelly, classed under “Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles”.
›How much turnover does Evolution Motor Group make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Evolution Motor Group profitable?
Evolution Motor Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Evolution Motor Group?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Evolution Motor Group based?
Its registered office is Evolution House, 3 Hugh Avenue, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9DW, in Lochgelly, Fife.
›When was Evolution Motor Group founded?
Evolution Motor Group Limited was incorporated on 29 May 2018.
›Is Evolution Motor Group still trading?
The register lists Evolution Motor Group Limited as active.