Loading the map…
Dormant Company · Billingshurst, West Sussex
Flint and Flame
Flint and Flame Limited
Private limited company registered in Billingshurst, classed under “Dormant Company”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Flint and Flame do?
Private limited company registered in Billingshurst, classed under “Dormant Company”.
›How much turnover does Flint and Flame make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Flint and Flame profitable?
Flint and Flame's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›Where is Flint and Flame based?
Its registered office is Brookdale Farm West Chiltington Lane, Broadford Bridge, Billingshurst, West Sussex, RH14 9EA, in Billingshurst, West Sussex.
›When was Flint and Flame founded?
Flint and Flame Limited was incorporated on 23 December 2015.
›Is Flint and Flame still trading?
The register lists Flint and Flame Limited as active.