Loading the map…
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating · Altrincham
Frites Catering
Frites Catering Limited
Private limited company registered in Altrincham, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| of which debtors | |
| of which cash | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Frites Catering do?
Private limited company registered in Altrincham, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.
›How much turnover does Frites Catering make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Frites Catering profitable?
Frites Catering's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Frites Catering?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Frites Catering based?
Its registered office is 10 Elmlea, Altrincham, WA15 8WN, in Altrincham.
›When was Frites Catering founded?
Frites Catering Limited was incorporated on 28 August 2024.
›Is Frites Catering still trading?
The register lists Frites Catering Limited as active.