Loading the map…

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) · Manchester

Fuschia (Manchester)

Fuschia (Manchester) Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only20 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Fuschia (Manchester) do?

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)”.

›How much turnover does Fuschia (Manchester) make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Fuschia (Manchester) profitable?

Fuschia (Manchester)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Fuschia (Manchester)?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Fuschia (Manchester) based?

Its registered office is 203 Kirkway, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1LW, in Manchester.

›When was Fuschia (Manchester) founded?

Fuschia (Manchester) Limited was incorporated on 14 September 2006.

›Is Fuschia (Manchester) still trading?

The register lists Fuschia (Manchester) Limited as active.