Loading the map…
Other business support service activities n.e.c. · Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
GLG Advisory
GLG Advisory Ltd
Private limited company registered in Hoddesdon, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees | |||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| of which debtors | |||
| of which cash | |||
| Creditors due within a year | |||
| Net current assets | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Ratios | |||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does GLG Advisory do?
Private limited company registered in Hoddesdon, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does GLG Advisory make?
Answered in the full report
›Is GLG Advisory profitable?
GLG Advisory's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at GLG Advisory?
Answered in the full report
›Where is GLG Advisory based?
Its registered office is 1 Tower House, Tower Centre, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 8UR, in Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire.
›When was GLG Advisory founded?
GLG Advisory Ltd was incorporated on 7 February 2022.
›Is GLG Advisory still trading?
The register lists GLG Advisory Ltd as active.