Loading the map…

Unlicensed restaurants and cafes · Twickenham

Ground Down

Ground Down Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Twickenham, classed under “Unlicensed restaurants and cafes”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-19

  1. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2025
  2. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2024
  3. Address
    Registered office address changed from Cambridge Gardens Park Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 2TY England to Magnolia Tree Cafe Cambridge Gardens Park Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 …
  4. Address
    Registered office address changed from Phyllis Cafe Cambridge Gardens Park Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 2TY United Kingdom to Cambridge Gardens Park Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1…
  5. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Deniz Kamotar as a director on 15 March 2024
  6. Directors
    Appointment of Mr Murat Bebe as a director on 15 March 2024
  7. Ownership
    Notification of Murat Bebe as a person with significant control on 15 March 2024
  8. Ownership
    Cessation of Deniz Kamotar as a person with significant control on 15 March 2024
  9. Address
    Registered office address changed from Cambridge Gardens Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 2TY England to Phyllis Cafe Cambridge Gardens Park Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 2TY on 15 N…
  10. Ownership
    Cessation of Ben Wiliam Cox as a person with significant control on 12 October 2023
  11. Ownership
    Notification of Deniz Kamotar as a person with significant control on 12 October 2023
  12. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Ben Wiliam Cox as a director on 12 October 2023
  13. 5 earlier
    1. Directors
      Appointment of Mrs Deniz Kamotar as a director on 12 October 2023
    2. Accounts
      Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2023
    3. Accounts
      Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2022
    4. Address
      Registered office address changed from 132 Bedfont Close Feltham TW14 8LG England to Cambridge Gardens Clevedon Road Twickenham TW1 2TY on 30 November 2022
    5. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Ground Down do?

Private limited company registered in Twickenham, classed under “Unlicensed restaurants and cafes”.

›How much turnover does Ground Down make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Ground Down profitable?

Ground Down's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Ground Down?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Ground Down?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Ground Down based?

Its registered office is Magnolia Tree Cafe Cambridge Gardens Park, Clevedon Road, Twickenham, TW1 2TY, in Twickenham.

›When was Ground Down founded?

Ground Down Ltd was incorporated on 28 September 2021.

›Is Ground Down still trading?

The register lists Ground Down Ltd as active.