Loading the map…
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Bury
Halice Property
Halice Property Limited
Private limited company registered in Bury, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |||
| Turnover | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Cash | ||||
| Employees | ||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 4 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Halice Property do?
Private limited company registered in Bury, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
›How much turnover does Halice Property make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Halice Property profitable?
Halice Property's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Halice Property?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Halice Property based?
Its registered office is 8 The Pavilions, Bridge Hall Drive, Bury, BL9 7NX, in Bury.
›When was Halice Property founded?
Halice Property Limited was incorporated on 13 June 2022.
›Is Halice Property still trading?
The register lists Halice Property Limited as active.