Loading the map…
Other human health activities · Inverness
Highland Child Development Centre
Highland Child Development Centre Ltd
Private limited company registered in Inverness, classed under “Other human health activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Highland Child Development Centre do?
Private limited company registered in Inverness, classed under “Other human health activities”.
›How much turnover does Highland Child Development Centre make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Highland Child Development Centre profitable?
Highland Child Development Centre's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Highland Child Development Centre?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Highland Child Development Centre based?
Its registered office is Alton House, 4 Ballifeary Road, Inverness, IV3 5PJ, in Inverness.
›When was Highland Child Development Centre founded?
Highland Child Development Centre Ltd was incorporated on 19 August 2024.
›Is Highland Child Development Centre still trading?
The register lists Highland Child Development Centre Ltd as active.