Loading the map…

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores · Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham)

Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) Limited

Staff down 22%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only14 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Nottingham, classed under “Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022*2023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) do?

Private limited company registered in Nottingham, classed under “Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores”.

›How much turnover does Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) profitable?

Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham)?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) based?

Its registered office is 164-166 Lambley Lane, Gedling, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4 4PB, in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

›When was Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) founded?

Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) Limited was incorporated on 23 April 2012.

›Is Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) still trading?

The register lists Hilltop Nurseries (Nottingham) Limited as active.