Loading the map…

Dental practice activities · Brentwood

Howe & Tan

Howe & Tan Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only17 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Brentwood, classed under “Dental practice activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022*2023*2024*2025*2026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Howe & Tan do?

Private limited company registered in Brentwood, classed under “Dental practice activities”.

›How much turnover does Howe & Tan make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Howe & Tan profitable?

Howe & Tan's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Howe & Tan?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Howe & Tan based?

Its registered office is 101a Crow Green Road, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood, CM15 9RP, in Brentwood.

›When was Howe & Tan founded?

Howe & Tan Limited was incorporated on 25 March 2009.

›Is Howe & Tan still trading?

The register lists Howe & Tan Limited as active.