Loading the map…

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. · Edinburgh

Impellere Construction

Impellere Construction Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Edinburgh, classed under “Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year

3 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Impellere Construction do?

Private limited company registered in Edinburgh, classed under “Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Impellere Construction make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Impellere Construction profitable?

Impellere Construction's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Impellere Construction?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Impellere Construction based?

Its registered office is Sc796018 - Companies House Default Address, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR, in Edinburgh.

›When was Impellere Construction founded?

Impellere Construction Ltd was incorporated on 21 January 2024.

›Is Impellere Construction still trading?

The register lists Impellere Construction Ltd as active.