Loading the map…

Development of building projects · Shepperton, Surrey

Inter County Construction

Inter County Construction Limited

Staff up 100%ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only33 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Shepperton, classed under “Development of building projects” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Inter County Construction do?

Private limited company registered in Shepperton, classed under “Development of building projects” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Inter County Construction make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Inter County Construction profitable?

Inter County Construction's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Inter County Construction?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Inter County Construction based?

Its registered office is 14 Home Farm Close, Shepperton, Surrey, TW17 8RP, in Shepperton, Surrey.

›When was Inter County Construction founded?

Inter County Construction Limited was incorporated on 18 March 1993.

›Is Inter County Construction still trading?

The register lists Inter County Construction Limited as active.